Home  |  Public Disclosures  |  Boxer Forms  |  Sponsorship  |  Contact
 

WBU Titles 2000-2004

 DATEDIVISIONBOXER OPPONENTLOCATION  
World

2004-12-11

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Ray Oliveira

ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, United Kingdom

KO

10

World

2004-11-24

super middleweight

Eric Teymour

W

Nathan King

Hilton Hotel, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2004-10-01

super featherweight

Michael Gomez

W

Levan Kirakosyan

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

6

World

2004-10-01

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Michael Stewart

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

5

World

2004-09-10

light middleweight

Wayne Alexander

W

Mehrdud Takaloo

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

KO

2

World

2004-09-03

cruiserweight

Enzo Maccarinelli

W

Jesper Kristiansen

Newport Leisure Centre, Newport, Wales, United Kingdom

KO

3

World

2004-07-03

cruiserweight

Enzo Maccarinelli

W

Ismail Abdoul

Newport Leisure Centre, Newport, Wales, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2004-06-12

middleweight

Eugenio Monteiro

W

Anthony Farnell

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

10

World

2004-06-12

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Carlos Wilfredo Vilches

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2004-05-22

super featherweight

Michael Gomez

W

Justin Juuko

Kingsway Leisure Centre, Widnes, Cheshire, United Kingdom

TKO

2

World

2004-04-03

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Dennis Holbaek Pedersen

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

6

World

2004-04-03

super featherweight

Michael Gomez

W

Ben Odamattey

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

3

World

2004-03-06

middleweight

Anthony Farnell

W

Lawrence Murphy

Braehead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

TKO

3

World

2004-02-21

cruiserweight

Enzo Maccarinelli

W

Garry Delaney

National Ice Rink, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

TKO

8

World

2004-01-31

lightweight

Toncho Tonchev

W

Francky Leroy

Palais du Littoral, Grande-Synthe, Nord, France

TKO

5

World

2003-12-13

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Ben Tackie

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2003-12-06

cruiserweight

Enzo Maccarinelli

W

Earl Morais

National Ice Rink, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

KO

1

World

2003-12-06

welterweight

Eamonn Magee

W

Jimmy Vincent

National Ice Rink, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2003-11-29

middleweight

Lawrence Murphy

W

Wayne Elcock

Braehead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

KO

1

World

2003-10-11

light heavyweight

Matthew Barney

W

Tony Oakey

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom

SD

12

World

2003-09-27

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Aldo Rios

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

RTD

9

World

2003-09-20

bantamweight

Nathan Sting

W

Nicky Booth

Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2003-09-13

cruiserweight

Enzo Maccarinelli

W

Andrei Karsten

Newport Leisure Centre, Newport, Wales, United Kingdom

KO

1

World

2003-07-05

bantamweight

Nathan Sting

W

Johnny Armour

Leisure Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

TKO

11

World

2003-06-28

cruiserweight

Enzo Maccarinelli

W

Bruce Scott

International Arena, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

TKO

4

World

2003-05-24

light middleweight

Mehrdud Takaloo

W

Jose Joaquin Rosa Gomez

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2003-04-05

middleweight

Wayne Elcock

W

Anthony Farnell

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2003-03-29

light heavyweight

Tony Oakey

W

Neil Linford

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2003-02-28

super flyweight

Gabula Vabaza

W

Mbwana Matumla

Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa

UD

12

World

2003-02-01

light middleweight

Mehrdud Takaloo

W

Jim Rock

Odyssey Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

TKO

9

World

2003-01-18

middleweight

Anthony Farnell

W

Nikolay Talalakin

Guild Hall, Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom

RTD

10

World

2002-12-21

heavyweight

George Kandelaki

W

Alexander Vasiliev

Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg, Russia

TKO

12

World

2002-12-14

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Joe Hutchinson

Telewest Arena, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

KO

4

World

2002-12-07

lightweight

David Burke

W

Colin Dunne

Leisure Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

SD

12

World

2002-10-12

light heavyweight

Tony Oakey

W

Andrei Karsten

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2002-09-28

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Stephen Smith

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

DQ

2

World

2002-09-28

middleweight

Anthony Farnell

W

Ruben Groenewald

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

SD

12

World

2002-09-21

lightweight

Colin Dunne

W

Esteban de Jesus Morales

Leisure Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

MD

12

World

2002-09-21

bantamweight

Johnny Armour

W

Francis Ampofo

Leisure Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

MD

12

World

2002-09-14

super featherweight

Kevin Lear

W

Kirkor Kirkorov

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

TKO

7

World

2002-08-17

light middleweight

Daniel Santos

W

Mehrdud Takaloo

Cardiff Castle, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2002-07-27

featherweight

Lehlo Ledwaba

W

Vuyani Bungu

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

UD

12

World

2002-07-26

super flyweight

Gabula Vabaza

W

Magoma Shabani

Hemingways Casino, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa

KO

1

World

2002-06-01

super featherweight

Kevin Lear

W

Michael Gomez

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

RTD

8

World

2002-06-01

middleweight

Ruben Groenewald

W

Anthony Farnell

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2002-06-01

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Eamonn Magee

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2002-05-31

super featherweight

Phillip Ndou

W

Claudio Martinet

Sala Polivalenta, Bucharest, Romania

TKO

6

World

2002-05-25

light heavyweight

Tony Oakey

W

Neil Simpson

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2002-05-18

lightweight

Colin Dunne

W

Wayne Rigby

ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, United Kingdom

RTD

10

World

2002-05-15

welterweight

Jan Piet Bergman

W

Pavel Melnikov

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

UD

12

World

2002-05-11

bantamweight

Johnny Armour

W

Francis Ampofo

Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom

PTS

12

World

2002-05-04

light middleweight

Mehrdud Takaloo

W

Gary Logan

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

TKO

10

World

2002-03-02

cruiserweight

Sebastiaan Rothmann

W

Garry Delaney

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

UD

12

World

2002-03-02

light flyweight

Jacob Matlala

W

Juan Herrera

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

KO

7

World

2002-03-02

light heavyweight

Tony Oakey

W

Kostyantyn Shvets

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2002-03-02

super featherweight

Phillip Ndou

W

Nikolay Eremeev

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

TKO

6

World

2002-02-09

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Mikhail Krivolapov

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

9

World

2002-01-26

lightweight

Colin Dunne

W

Martin Jacobs

Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom

SD

12

World

2002-01-26

welterweight

Jan Piet Bergman

W

Derek Roche

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2001-12-15

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Justin Rowsell

Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom

TKO

2

World

2001-12-08

cruiserweight

Sebastiaan Rothmann

W

Crawford Ashley

Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom

KO

8

World

2001-11-24

heavyweight

Johnny Nelson

W

Alexander Vasiliev

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2001-11-03

super featherweight

Phillip Ndou

W

Cassius Baloyi

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

UD

12

World

2001-10-27

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Freddie Pendleton

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

KO

2

World

2001-09-29

light flyweight

Jacob Matlala

W

Mickey Cantwell

Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark, London, United Kingdom

TKO

5

World

2001-09-22

light middleweight

Mehrdud Takaloo

W

Scott Dixon

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

TKO

1

World

2001-09-15

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

John Bailey

M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

5

World

2001-08-22

featherweight

Cassius Baloyi

W

Jorge Antonio Paredes

Carousel Hotel & Casino, Temba, North-West, South Africa

TKO

7

World

2001-08-03

super flyweight

Magoma Shabani

W

Ferid Ben Jeddou

Avezzano, Abruzzo, Italy

TKO

6

World

2001-07-25

super featherweight

Phillip Ndou

W

Carlos Rios

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

KO

5

World

2001-07-07

light middleweight

Mehrdud Takaloo

W

Anthony Farnell

Velodrome, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

TKO

1

World

2001-07-07

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Jason Rowland

Velodrome, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

KO

4

World

2001-06-29

super bantamweight

Nedal Hussein

W

Jaime Barcelona

Bellevue Function Centre, Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia

UD

12

World

2001-06-09

flyweight

Peter Culshaw

W

Ian Napa

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

TKO

8

World

2001-06-02

welterweight

Jan Piet Bergman

W

Guillermo Mosquera

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

RTD

7

World

2001-04-24

cruiserweight

Sebastiaan Rothmann

W

Mark Hobson

Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

RTD

9

World

2001-03-26

light welterweight

Ricky Hatton

W

Tony Pep

Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom

TKO

4

World

2001-02-17

cruiserweight

Sebastiaan Rothmann

W

Adam Watt

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

KO

8

World

2001-02-17

light flyweight

Jacob Matlala

W

Todd Makelim

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

TKO

4

World

2000-12-16

super featherweight

Jorge Barrios

W

Laureano Ramirez

Piso de los Deportes, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina

UD

12

World

2000-12-09

bantamweight

Johnny Armour

W

Francis Ampofo

Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2000-12-07

super bantamweight

Carlos Contreras

W

Vincenzo Gigliotti

Sassari, Sardegna, Italy

SD

12

World

2000-12-01

super flyweight

Ferid Ben Jeddou

W

Sipho Mantyi

Avezzano, Abruzzo, Italy

MD

12

World

2000-11-11

flyweight

Peter Culshaw

W

Dimitar Alipiev

Waterfront Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

KO

1

World

2000-11-03

featherweight

Cassius Baloyi

W

Steve Robinson

Leisure Centre, Ebbw Vale, Wales, United Kingdom

MD

12

World

2000-10-21

light welterweight

Jason Rowland

W

Viktor Baranov

Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2000-10-14

lightweight

Colin Dunne

W

Billy Schwer

Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom

SD

12

World

2000-09-01

cruiserweight

Sebastiaan Rothmann

W

Kelly Oliver

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

TKO

10

World

2000-09-01

featherweight

Cassius Baloyi

W

Baudilio Hernandez

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

KO

1

World

2000-08-05

super bantamweight

Carlos Contreras

W

Charles Mailula

Silver Star Casino, Philadelphia, Mississippi, United States

TKO

11

World

2000-08-05

welterweight

Michele Piccirillo

W

Andrew Murray

Bari, Puglia, Italy

TKO

9

World

2000-07-13

lightweight

Colin Dunne

W

Leonti Vorontsuk

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

KO

4

World

2000-06-24

super middleweight

Silvio Branco

W

Robin Reid

Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2000-06-03

middleweight

Antonio Perugino

W

William Gare

Caserta, Campania, Italy

UD

12

World

2000-05-24

flyweight

Peter Culshaw

W

Jacob Matlala

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

MD

12

World

2000-05-24

light flyweight

Masibulele Makepula

W

Marcos Ramon Obregon

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

UD

12

World

2000-05-24

featherweight

Cassius Baloyi

W

Hector Lizarraga

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

KO

1

World

2000-05-20

welterweight

Michele Piccirillo

W

Walter Javier Crucce

Piancavallo, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy

UD

12

World

2000-05-20

heavyweight

Hasim Rahman

W

Corrie Sanders

Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

TKO

7

World

2000-05-05

middleweight

Kevin Kelly

W

Darren Maciunski

Lismore Workers Club, Lismore, New South Wales, Australia

TKO

4

World

2000-04-15

super middleweight

Silvio Branco

W

Glen Johnson

Padua, Veneto, Italy

UD

12

World

2000-03-11

light welterweight

Micky Ward

W

Shea Neary

Olympia, Kensington, London, United Kingdom

TKO

8

World

2000-03-09

flyweight

Peter Culshaw

W

Oscar Andrade

Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

UD

12

World

2000-03-04

light heavyweight

Dario Matteoni

W

Giuseppe Ferrazzo

Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

UD

12

World

2000-02-19

cruiserweight

Sebastiaan Rothmann

W

Damon Reed

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

UD

12

World

2000-02-19

heavyweight

Corrie Sanders

W

Alfred Cole

Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa

TKO

1